Schools & Departments

To see your zoned school, consult http://www.bcps.org/apps/Boundaries/.
To enroll in your zoned school, please call their phone number to make an apponitment and be prepared to provide the following information:
- Maryland Transfer Record, if transferring from another public school in Maryland
- Most recent grades and test scores
- Student's birth certificate
- Parent's government-issued photo ID
- A copy of the family's lease or deed
- Three pieces of mail that are addressed to the parent who is enrolling and whose ID is provided
If you would like to attend a school that is not your zoned school, BCPS Rule 5140 may apply. Use this link to read the rule and access the pertinent forms.

(*Department Chair)
High Schools
School
School Counselors
Catonsville High School 410-887-0809
School Profile
Ms. Melissa Burman Grade 9
Ms. Kim Carrell Grades 10-12 L-R
Mr. Gerard Kowalczyk Grades 10-12 F-K
Mr. Todd Pinson Grades 10-12 A-E
Ms. Brittany Watkins* Grades 10-12 S-Z
Chesapeake High School
School Profile
G.W. Carver Center 410-887-2753
School Profile
Dulaney High School 410-887-7635
School Profile
Dundalk High School
School Profile

Eastern Tech
School Profile
Ms. Donna Murphy*
Ms. Debra James
Franklin High School 410-887-1121
School Profile
Ms. Tanya Scott* Grade 9
Hereford High School 410-887-1907
School Profile
Kenwood High School 410-887-0141
School Profile
Ms. Jan Bradley Grade 9
Mr. Joshua Grubka* Grades 10-12 E-J, IB
Ms. Allison Holland Grades 10-12 K-O
Ms. Tracy Kramer Grades 10-12 A-D, AVID
Ms. Kim Strzegowski Grades 10-12 P-Z
Lansdowne High School 410-887-1417
School Profile
Ms. Lauren Brown Grade 9
Ms. Julie Cabaniss Grades 10-12 P-Z
Mr. Greg Johnson* Grades 10-12 A-G
Ms. Jen Stefanoski Grades 10-12 H-O
Loch Raven High School 410-887-3832
Milford Mill Academy 410-887-0662
School Profile
New Town High School 410-887-1619
School Profile
Overlea High School
School Profile

Owings Mills High School 410-887-1702
School Profile
Ms. Lisa Drylie* H-M
Mr. Christopher Lee A-G
Ms. Andrea Wilson N-Z
Ms. Nichole Gaultney ESOL
Parkville High School 410-887-5259
Mr. Lee Sherline Grade 9
Ms. Laura Serico Magnet & College Counselor
Ms. Nicole Sueta* Grade 12
Ms. Erica Waskey Grade 11
Ms. Emily Wolf Grade 10
Patapsco High School & Center for the Arts
School Profile
 
Ms. Melissa Geigley* Class of 2019
Ms. Cathy Kearney Class of 2020
Ms. Ginger Patron Class of 2017
Ms. Katie VanBuskirk Class of 2018
Perry Hall High School 410-887-5110
Pikesville High School 410-887-1219
Mr. Jeremy Goldman* Class of 2017, '20 A-F
Ms. Bridget LaVaute Class of 2018, '20 G-O
Ms. Yolanda Howie Class of 2019, '20 P-Z
Randallstown High School
School Profile

Sollers Point Technical High School
410-887-7075
School Profile
Ms. Taryn Grey* Grades 9 and 10
Ms. Kandice Schroeder Grades 11 and 12
Sparrows Point High School 410-887-7519
School Profile
Towson High School 410-887-3613
School Profile
Western Tech 410-887-0842
School Profile
Woodlawn High School 410-887-1311
School Profile
Middle Schools
Arbutus Middle School 410-887-1404


Ms. Taylor Edwards Grade 6 L-Z and Grade 7
Ms. Kathy Gardner Grade 6 A-K and Grade 8
Catonsville Middle School 410-887-0807
Cockeysville Middle School 410-887-7630
Ms. Jennifer Evert-Brown Gr 8 A-L and Gr 6
Ms. Nancy Schlenoff* Gr 8 M-Z and Gr 7
Deep Creek Middle School 410-887-6481
Ms. Jennifer Abbe* Grade 8
Mr. Arnold Dukes Grade 6 A-M
Mr. Ron Schuette Grade 7 and Grade 6 N-Z
Deer Park Middle School

Dumbarton Middle School

Dundalk Middle School 410-887-7187
Ms. Jodi Elkin Grade 6 M-Z and Grade 7
Mr. Brian Oliver* Grade 6 A-L and Grade 8
Franklin Middle School 410-887-6930
General John Stricker Middle School
410-887-7037
Ms. Diana Beales Grade 7 M-Z and Grade 8
Ms. Mary Jones* Grade 7 A-L and Grade 6
Golden Ring Middle School 410-887-0261
Mr. David Glover* Grade 6 N-Z and Grade 8
Ms. Christy Parsons Grade 6 A-M and Grade 7
Hereford Middle School 410-887-7905
Holabird STEM Program 410-887-7148
Ms. Venetia Banks Grade 6 A-K and Grade 8
Ms. Patricia Beckmann Grades 4-5
Ms. Andrea Telford* Grade 6 L-Z and Grade 7
Lansdowne Middle School 410-887-1475
Ms. Marlene Chamberlin Grade 8 A-L & Gr 7
Ms. Amy Horvitz* Grade 8 M-Z and Grade 6
Loch Raven Technical Academy 410-887-5655
Ms. Jessica DeShields* Gr 6 and Gr 7 K-Z
Ms. Melissa Frankle Gr 8 and Gr 7 A-J
Middle River Middle School
Ms. Lea Mussini Classroom Instruction/Groups
Ms. Leigh Ridgell Grade 6 A-L and Grade 7
Ms. Jamie Rudden* Grade 6 M-Z and Grade 8
Northwest Academy of Health Sciences
410-887-0788
Ms.Felicia Henderson-Browne* Gr 6 A-M, Gr 8
Ms. Gregory Minix Gr 6 N-Z, Gr 7
Parkville Middle School & Center for Tech
410-887-5252
Perry Hall Middle School
Ms. Jessica Joyner
Pikesville Middle School 410-887-6725
Pine Grove Middle School 410-887-5270
Ms. Anne Casale Grade 6 and Grade 8 M-Z
Ms. Alice Curtis* Grade 7 and Grade 8 A-L
Ms. Kara Roberts Grade 8 on Tue-Thu
Ridgely Middle School 410-887-7776
Southwest Academy 410-887-0949
Ms. Iris Lipscomb-Woods* Gr 6 A-M and Gr 7
Ms. Rhiannon McGowan Gr 6 N-Z and Gr 8
Sparrows Point Middle School 410-887-7510
Ms. Robin Chadwick Grade 8 K-Z and Grade 7
Ms. Susan Weinstein Grade 8 A-J and Grade 6
Stemmers Run Middle School 410-887-0180
Ms. Bree Cosgrove Grade 8 and Grade 7 M-Z
Ms. Rachel Gauthier* Grade 6 and Grade 7 A-L
Sudbrook Magnet Middle School 410-887-1254
Windsor Mill Middle School
Ms. Desiree Prioleau* Gr 7 & Gr 6 Boys
Ms. LaShawn Thomas-Aulu Gr 8 & Gr 6 Girls
Woodlawn Middle School



Elementary Schools
Arbutus ES
410-887-1400
Baltimore Highlands ES
410-887-0919
Battle Grove ES
410-887-7500
Bear Creek ES
Ms. Megan McGing

Bedford ES
410-887-1200
Berkshire ES
410-887-7008
Carney ES
410-887-5228
Carroll Manor ES
410-887-5947
Catonsville ES
410-887-0800
Cedarmere ES
410-887-6944
Chadwick ES
410-887-1358
Chapel Hill ES
410-887-5119
Charlesmont ES
410-887-7004
Chase ES
410-887-5940
Chatsworth School
410-887-1103
Chesapeake Terrace ES
410-887-7505
Church Lane ES
410-887-0717
Colgate ES
410-887-7010
Cromwell Valley Magnet
Ms. Carrie Schiavone
410-887-4888
Deep Creek ES
410-887-0110
Deer Park ES
410-887-0723
Dogwood ES
410-887-6816
Dundalk ES
410-887-7013
Edgemere ES
410-887-7507
Edmondson Heights ES
410-887-1066
Elmwood ES
410-887-5232
Essex ES
410-887-0117
Featherbed Lane ES
Mr. Bobby Collins
410-887-1302
Fifth District ES
410-887-1726
Fort Garrison ES
410-887-1203
Franklin ES
410-887-1172
Fullerton ES
410-887-5234
Glenmar ES
410-887-0127
Glyndon ES
410-887-1130
Grange ES
410-887-7043
Gunpowder ES
410-887-5121
Halethorpe ES
Ms. Jennifer Fischer

Halstead Academy
410-887-3220
Hampton ES
410-887-3205
Harford Hills ES
410-887-5236
Hebbville ES
410-887-0658
Hernwood ES

410-887-0732
Hillcrest ES
410-887-0820
Jacksonville ES
410-887-7880
Johnnycake ES
410-887-0823
Joppa View ES
410-887-5065
Kingsville ES
410-887-5949
Lansdowne ES
410-887-1417
Logan ES
410-887-7052
Lutherville Lab
410-887-7800
Lyons Mill ES
410-887-1719
Mars Estates ES
410-887-0154
Martin Boulevard ES
Ms. Patrice Edwards
410-887-0158
Mays Chapel ES
410-887-4134
McCormick ES
410-887-0500
Middleborough ES
410-887-0160
Middlesex ES
410-887-0170
Milbrook ES
Ms. Beth Alexander

New Town ES
410-887-1541
Norwood ES
Ms. Kendra Powell
410-887-7055
Oakleigh ES
410-887-5238
Oliver Beach ES
Ms. Cheryl Stewart
410-887-5943
Orems ES
410-887-0172
Owings Mills ES
410-887-1710
Padonia ES
410-887-7646
Perry Hall ES
410-887-5105
Pine Grove ES
410-887-5270
Pinewood ES
Ms. Christina Sargent

Pleasant Plains ES
410-887-3549
Pot Spring ES
410-887-7693
Powhatan ES
410-887-1330
Prettyboy ES
410-887-1900
Randallstown ES
410-887-0746
Red House Run ES
410-887-0506
Reisterstown ES
410-887-1133
Relay ES
410-887-1426
Riderwood ES
410-887-3568
Riverview ES
410-887-1428
Rodgers Forge ES
410-887-3582
Sandalwood ES
410-887-0174
Sandy Plains ES
410-887-7070
Scotts Branch ES
410-887-0761
Seneca ES
410-887-5945
Seven Oaks ES
410-887-6357
Seventh District ES
410-887-1902
Shady Springs ES
410-887-0509
Sparks ES
410-887-7900
Stoneleigh ES

Summit Park ES
410-887-1210
Sussex ES
410-887-0182
Timber Grove ES
410-887-1714
Timonium ES
410-887-7661
Victory Villa ES
410-887-0184
Villa Cresta ES
410-887-5275
Vincent Farm ES
410-887-2983
Warren ES
410-887-7665
Wellwood ES
410-887-1212
West Towson ES
410-887-3869
Westchester ES
410-887-1088
Westowne ES
Ms. Diane Brumfield
Ms. Jennifer Stine
410-887-0854
Winand ES
410-887-0763
Winfield ES
410-887-0766
Woodbridge ES
410-887-0857
Woodholme ES
410-887-6760
Woodmoor ES
410-887-1318
SPECIAL PROGRAMS:
Catonsville Center for Alternative Studies 410-887-0934 Mr. John Roth
Rosedale Center 443-809-0133 High School: Mr. Lou Wikes* & Ms. Laurie Okin, Middle School: Stephanie Finney & Jennifer Dabirsiaghi
Meadowwood Educational Center
Crossroads Center 410-887-2275 Melina Donna* Gr 7, Marge Lotz Gr 8, Donna Plytynski HS
Scholars K-8
White Oak School